Login |  Register |  help

Muccio is named to Westchester County 1st team All Stars

Posted Monday, July 13, 2009 by lohud.com

Anthony Muccio, Stepinac, Infield

 

The Iona-bound Muccio led the Crusaders to a second straight Bronx-Westchester division title and came within one game of winning their first city championship in 47 years. Muccio batted .438 with three homers, 14 RBI and 25 runs scored. He led the Lower Hudson Valley in walks, leading to a .642 on-base percentage, but flashed power en route to slugging .781.
 

 


 


 

Advertisement

 

Pitchers

 

 

Sal Lisanti, Sr., Fordham Prep

 

 

Kenta Miyoshi, Jr., Keio

 

 

Zack Tax, Jr., RCDS

 

 

Catcher

 

 

Jon Cosenza, Sr., Lakeland

 

 

Infield

 

 

Anthony Iacomini, Sr., John Jay

 

 

Steven Martinez, Jr., Stepinac

 

 

Taylor Mondshein, Sr., Mamaroneck

 

 

Dan Sorine, Sr., Eastchester

 

 

Outfield

 

 

Jonathan de Marte, So., Lakeland

 

 

Robbie Scott, Sr., Fox Lane

 

 

Mike Swerdloff, Sr., Ardsley

 

 

Utility

 

 

Tyler Donovan, Sr., Iona Prep

 

 

Sean LaFaye, Sr., Dobbs Ferry

 

 

Mike Amaturo, Sr., Rye; Edwin Aponte, Sr., Yonkers; Martin Aranda, Sr., New Rochelle; Zach Avalos, Jr., Dobbs Ferry; Zack Bird, Sr., Somers; Michael Bradshaw, Jr., Stepinac; Henry Burgos, Sr., Lincoln; Ed Byrne, Sr., Stepinac; Chris Byrnes, So., Brewster; Andrew Camardella, Sr., Pelham; Thomas Cardona, Sr., Mount St. Michael; Ryan Carter, Sr., Brewster; Donny Castaldo, So., Fox Lane; Takaho Chubachi, Sr., Keio; Kyle Clemmenson, Sr., John Jay; Matt Coburn, Sr., Dobbs Ferry; Danny Collins, Jr., Briarcliff; Matt Cordaro, Sr., Putnam Valley; Nick Cutsumpas, Jr., White Plains; Luke Devlin, Jr., Bronxville; James DeAlto, Sr., Briarcliff; Mark Demilio, So., Valhalla; Matt DeSilva, Sr., Hen Hud; Brian DeVoto, Sr., Fox Lane; Christian Dipietrantonio, Sr., Hackley John Eicher, Sr., Pelham; J.T. Flanagan, Jr., Kennedy; Charlie Galasso, Sr., Harrison; Christian Glaser, Sr., Mamaroneck; Peter Gordon, Sr., Saunders; John Hillsenroth, Sr., Saunders; Mike Impellittiere, Sr., Haldane; Jesus Jaile, Sr., Fordham Prep; Gota Kato, Jr., Keio; Gabe Klein, Sr., Mamaroneck; Justin Kreamer, Sr., Ossining; Chris Langelotti, Sr., North Salem; Andres Larramendi, Fr., Horace Greeley; Nick Leiningen, Jr., Blind Brook; Rich Lennox, Sr., Kennedy; Chase Levi, Jr., Somers; Ray Maggi, Sr., John Jay; Rob Magliano, Sr., Blind Brook; Joe Mandel, Sr., Byram Hills; Dylan Marshall, Sr., Ardsley; Matt Mastroianni, So., North Salem; Tom Medico, Sr., Eastchester; Andrew Mirabile, Sr., Horace Greeley; Nick Modico, Sr., Kennedy; Colin Moran, Sr., Iona Prep; Michael Morris, Sr., Scarsdale; Jack Newton, Sr., Rye Neck; Tim Panetta, Sr., Fox Lane; Matt Petrone, Sr., Mahopac; Alex Pezzuto, Sr., Hastings; Steven Rivera, Sr., Mount St. Michael; Joe Rock, Sr., Kennedy; Chris Rohle, Sr., Yorktown; Troy Rolnick, Sr., Scarsdale; Adam Rosen, Sr., Yorktown; Vito Rullo, Sr., Panas; Pat Siciliano, Sr., Tuckahoe; Tom Sorbella, So., Port Chester; Mike Tandy, Jr., Hen Hud; Joe Tralli, Jr., Croton-Harmon; Chris Triano, Sr., Rye; Alex Walton, Sr., Hastings; Chris Yarrobino, Jr., Westlake.

 

This page was created in 0.1094 seconds on server 132